Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

General provisions.

This Policy is an official document of the MW-ESSENCE website https://mw-essence.com, and defines the procedure for processing and protecting user information.

Relations related to the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information about Site users are regulated by this Policy, the User Agreement, other official documents of the Site Administration and the current legislation of Ukraine.

By registering on the Site and using it, the User agrees to the terms set out in this Policy. If the User does not agree with this Policy, the use of the Site and its services must be immediately terminated.

The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of the received (collected) information about Users, except in cases when such verification is necessary in order for the Site Administration to fulfill its obligations to the User.

Conditions and purposes of personal data processing.

The Site Administration does not require the provision of personal data, but in cases of voluntary provision by the User, it can store only those personal data that are necessary to provide feedback to the User.

The Site Administration may use the User's personal information for the following purposes::

  • Identification of the party within the framework of agreements and contracts with the Site Administration;

  • Communication with the user, including sending notifications, requests and information related to the use of the Site, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;

  • Improving the quality of services on the Site, improving the Site's usability, and developing new Site features;

  • Conducting statistical and other research based on depersonalized data.

The Site Administration stores Users ' personal information in accordance with internal regulations.

With respect to the User's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the user voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons.

The Site Administration has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases::

  • The User has expressed his consent to such actions;

  • The transfer is required as part of the User's use of the Site;

  • The transfer is provided for by Ukrainian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law;

  • Such transfer takes place as part of a sale or other transfer of the business (in whole or in part), and the acquirer assumes all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him;

  • In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site Administration or third parties in cases where the User violates the User Agreement.

When processing personal data of Users, the Site Administration is guided by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".

How to activate and change the Policy.

The Policy comes into force from the moment of publication on the Site and is valid indefinitely, until it is replaced by a new Policy.

The current version of the Policy, which is a public document.

The Site Administration has the right to make changes to the Policy. When changes are made, the Site Administration notifies users about this by posting a new version on the Site at a permanent address.

Continued use of the Site by the User after posting the new version of the Policy or posting the new version of the Policy is recognized by the Parties as acceptance of the terms of the Policy by the User in full.

Composition of personal data.

Personal data of Users includes those provided by Users and the minimum required for registration on the Site.

Founder:

Mogilska 16/7, 31-516 Kraków

E-mail: